0576-81716101
TONVA Helpline
ADD: Bingang Industrial Zone, Shamen, Yuhuan, Taizhou City, Zhejiang Province, P.R.China
TEL:0576-81716101
Mobile:18057629851
WEB: www.tonva.cn/
Fill in your questions and needs
×

High speed series

TYPE HIGH SPEED SERIES
Order Hotline 0086-81716101
  • 1.High speed machine is TONVA innovative model.It adopts pure hydraulic system,joint clamping system,running fully automatic.
    2.Suitable for bottles under 2000ml requires high output.
    3.Suitable raw material:PE/PP.
    4.Application:Food,Madicine,Chemical,cosmetic and oil etc.

  • CategoryItemUnitTechnical Parameter
    TVHD-2000ML-3TVHD-1000ML-4 TVHD-500ML-6TVHD-300ML-8TVHD-100ML-10
    Basic Specification Raw material/HDPE etcHDPE etcHDPE etcHDPE etcHDPE etc
    Product weight max.g12060402515
    Number of headCavity346810
    Dimensionm4.3x3x2.14.3x2.8x2.44.3x2.8x2.14.3x3.2.14.3x3.5x2.1
    Total Weightkg95009800100001050011200
    Extrusion systemDiameter of screwmm9090909090
    Screw L/D ratioL/D28:128:128:128:128:1
    Plasticizing capacitykg/h125125125125125
    Number of heating zonesPcs88889
    Extruder heating powerkW2424242424
    Extruder drive powerkW3030303030
    Die headNumber of heating zonespcs457911
    Heating powerkW88.59.510.511
    Center distancemm180100706060
    Clamping systemClamping rangemm250200200150150
    Sliding rangemm600550550600700
    Clamping forcekN100100808080
    Power ConsumptionAir pressureMpa0.60.60.60.60.6
    Air consumptionm3/min10.80.60.60.4
    Cooling water pressureMpa0.30.30.30.30.3
    Cooling water consumptionm3/h11111
    Oil pump powerkW1111111111
    Oil pump capalityml/r5959595959
    Total PowerkW737374.575.576
    Average power ConsumptionkW30.63131.331.732